Güvenlik Politikası

www.intelijans.com sitesinin (“Site”) tüm hakları İntelijans Müzik Yayın A.Ş’ye (“intelijans”) aittir. www.intelijans.com tüm Üye ve Marka Üyelerin üyelik bilgilerini, güvenlik ve gizlilik prensipleri doğrultusunda korumayı hedeflemektedir. www.intelijans.com Üyelerin Site’yi aşağıdaki Gizlilik ve Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Politikasına veya yasalara aykırı olarak kullandığını tespit ederse veya yetkili mercilerce bu konuda bir tespit veya inceleme talebi gelirse, ilgili Üye ile ilgili bilgileri yetkili makamlara bildirmek hakkına sahiptir. Ayrıca benzer bir durumda Gizlilik ve Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Politikasında öngörülen diğer tedbirleri alma hakkına da sahiptir. Internet üzerinden iletilen kişisel bilgilerin gizliliği konusunda mutlak bir garanti verilmesinin söz konusu olmadığını, internet üzerinde kişisel bilgilerin iletilirken kullanıcılara mümkün olan en üst düzey tedbir almalarını www.intelijans.com tavsiye etmektedir.

6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu (“KVKK”) uyarınca, intelijans tarafından Üyelerin kişisel bilgileri aşağıda açıklandığı çerçevede; kaydedilecek, saklanacak, güncellenecek, mevzuatın izin verdiği durumlarda üçüncü kişilere açıklanabilecek / devredilebilecek, sınıflandırılabilecek ve KVKK’da sayılan şekillerde işlenebilecektir.

Bu kişisel veriler Üyelik avantajlarından yararlanabilmeniz adına, açık rızanıza istinaden, Gizlilik ve Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Politikası ile belirlenen amaçlar ve kapsam dışında kullanılmamak kaydı ile bilgi güvenliği tedbirleri de alınarak işlenecek ve saklanacaktır.

Kullanım Koşullarını ve Gizlilik ve Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Politikasını kabul etmekle, intelijans ile paylaşılmasına rıza göstermiş olduğunuz kişisel verilerinizin, tarafınıza çeşitli avantajların sağlanıp sunulabilmesi amacıyla; toplanmasına, saklanmasına, işlenmesine, kullanılmasına, aktarımına izin vermiş bulunmaktasınız. Bu kişisel verileriniz, aynı amaçlara yönelik olarak; sözleşme ilişkisi içinde olduğumuz yurt içi ve/veya yurt dışındaki üçüncü taraflarla paylaşılacaktır. Bunun yanında, bu bilgiler sadece size sağlanacak hizmetlerin kusursuz sunulabilmesi, olası gönderilerinizin sağlıklı şekilde teslim edilmesi, telefon, sms ve/veya e-posta yoluyla bildirimlerimizin zamanında ulaştırılabilmesi amacıyla, sözleşme ilişkisi içinde olduğumuz, veri koruması ve güvenliği konusunda bizimle hukuken ve teknik olarak aynı sorumlulukları taşıyan, ilgili mevzuat hükümlerine riayet eden üçüncü kişilerle, yalnızca ihtiyaç durumunda ve gerekli ölçüde paylaşılacaktır.

Kişisel veriler Site’ye Üye olunması ve profil oluşturulması sırasında yazılı veya elektronik ortamda toplanabilir.

KVKK’nın 11. maddesi gereği haklarınız; kişisel verilerinizin; a) işlenip işlenmediğini öğrenme, b) işlenmişse bilgi talep etme, c) işlenme amacını ve amacına uygun kullanılıp kullanılmadığını öğrenme, ç) yurt içinde / yurt dışında aktarıldığı 3. kişileri bilme, d) eksik / yanlış işlenmişse düzeltilmesini isteme, e) KVKK’nın 7. maddesinde öngörülen şartlar çerçevesinde silinmesini / yok edilmesini isteme, f) aktarıldığı 3. kişilere yukarıda sayılan (d) ve (e) bentleri uyarınca yapılan işlemlerin bildirilmesini isteme, g) münhasıran otomatik sistemler ile analiz edilmesi nedeniyle aleyhinize bir sonucun ortaya çıkmasına itiraz etme, ğ) kanuna aykırı olarak işlenmesi sebebiyle zarara uğramanız hâlinde zararın giderilmesini talep etme hakkına sahipsiniz. Bu kapsamdaki haklarınız 07.10.2016 tarihi itibarıyla yürürlüğe girecektir.

Kullanıcılar ve Üyeler Site’yi kullanmaya başladıkları andan itibaren kendilerinden toplanan tüm bilgilerin bu Gizlilik Politikası ve Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Politikasında anlatıldığı gibi, www.intelijans.com tarafından kullanılmasını kabul etmiş olurlar. Üyelere ilişkin bilgiler tamamen Üyelerin özgür iradeleri ile www.intelijans.com’e sağlanmaktadır. Üyeler bu kişisel bilgileri www.intelijans.com’e verip vermemekte serbesttirler. Üyeler tarafından verilen bilgilerin doğru ve eksiksiz olması Üyelerin sorumluluğundadır. Üyeler yanlış, yanıltıcı veya eksik bilgi vermemelidir.

Kullanıcı veya Üyelerin bilgilerini www.intelijans.com’a sunma veya bu bilgilerin Site’de gösterilmesi ya da bu Gizlilik ve Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Politikasında ve Kullanıcı Koşulları hükümlerinde izin verildiği şekilde kullanılması ile ilgili şüpheleri varsa, Kullanıcı ve/veya Üye olmamalı, Site’yi ziyaret etmemeleri, uygulamaları veya Hizmetleri kullanmamalıdırlar, Üye iseler üyeliklerini sona erdirmelidirler.

www.intelijans.com’da kayıt formunu dolduran ve profil sayfası oluşturan Üye profillerinin görülmesini istememesi halinde intelijans’a özel olarak bildirmelidir.

www.intelijans.com, Üyelere profillerinin belli kısımlarının internette yayınlanmasına olanak veren “genel profil” özelliği sunar. Bu genel profil indekslenecek ve herhangi biri arama motorları aracılığı ile Üyenin ismini arattığında genel arama motorları ile görüntülenecektir. Arama motorlarının indeksleyebileceği profil sayfasını Üyeler hesap ayarlarından bu özelliği kullanmaktan vazgeçebilirler. Bununla birlikte, üçüncü taraf arama motorları önbelleklerini otomatik olarak güncellemeyebilir ve bu nedenle eski profil bilgileri içerebilir.

Üye olunması ve profil oluşturulması ile Üyeler Kullanım Koşullarının hüküm ve koşullarını açık bir şekilde ve isteyerek kabul etmiş ve ayrıca işbu Gizlilik ve Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Politikasında belirtildiği şekilde Www.intelijans.com’in kişisel bilgileri işleme yöntemini kabul ve onaylamış olurlar.Yürürlükteki yasalar tarafından “hassas” olarak nitelendirilen bilgileri göndermek tamamen Üyelerin iradesine bağlıdır. Üyeler sundukları kişisel bilgilerin toplanması ve işlenmesine verdikleri onayı istedikleri zaman işbu Gizlilik ve Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Politikası ve Kullanıcı Koşulları hükümlerine uygun olarak Www.intelijans.com’de hesap ayarlarını veya profillerini değiştirerek veya Www.intelijans.com üyeliklerini sona erdirerek geri çekebilir veya değiştirebilirler.

Üye Markaların birbirlerinin profil sayfaların kısıtlama olmaksızın görebilirler.

Www.intelijans.com işbu Gizlilik ve Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Politikasını herhangi bir sebepten dolayı bildirimde bulunmaksızın zaman zaman değiştirebilir veya yenileyebilir. Www.intelijans.com’un değişiklik yaptığı Gizlilik ve Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Politikası hükümleri Site’de yayınlandığı tarihte yürürlüğe girer. Www.intelijans.com yenilenen kurallar konusunda Üyeleri uyaramayabilir. Ancak bu durumda Gizlilik ve Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Politikasının söz konusu değişiklikleri yansıtan güncellenmiş hali Site’ye yüklenecektir. Www.intelijans.com Site’de güncellenen Gizlilik ve Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Politikası hakkında Üyelerin bilgi sahibi olmaları ve periyodik olarak gözden geçirmesini tavsiye etmektedir.

Www.intelijans.com Kullanıcı ve Üyelerin Site’yi kullanımı hakkındaki bilgileri teknik bir iletişim dosyasını (Kurabiye-Cookie) kullanarak elde edebilir. Bahsi geçen teknik iletişim dosyaları, ana bellekte saklanmak üzere bir web sitesinin, kullanıcının tarayıcısına (browser) gönderdiği küçük metin dosyalarıdır. Teknik iletişim dosyası bir web sitesi hakkında durum ve tercihleri saklayarak internetin kullanımını kolaylaştırır. Teknik iletişim dosyası, Site’yi kaç kişinin kullandığını, bir kişinin Site’yi hangi amaçla, kaç kez ziyaret ettiğini ve ne kadar kaldığı hakkında istatistiksel bilgileri elde etmek ve Üyeler için özel tasarlanmış sayfalarından dinamik olarak reklam ve içerik üretilmesine yardımcı olur. Teknik iletişim dosyası, ana bellekten veya e-postasından veri veya başkaca herhangi bir kişisel bilgi almak için tasarlanmamıştır. Tarayıcıların pek çoğu başta teknik iletişim dosyasını kabul eder biçimde tasarlanmıştır, ancak Üyeler dilerse teknik iletişim dosyasının gelmemesi veya teknik iletişim dosyasının gönderildiğinde ikaz verilmesini sağlayacak biçimde ayarları değiştirebilirler.

Bu Gizlilik ve Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Politikasında açıklanan durumlar hariç olmak üzere, Www.intelijans.com Üyelerin kişisel bilgilerini kiraya vermez veya satmaz. Talimatları yerine getirmek için (ödeme bilgilerini işleme almak gibi) gerekli durumlar hariç olmak üzere veya Üyelerin ayrıca iznini almadıkça, Üyelerin profilinde yayınlanmamış veya diğer hizmetlerin kullanımı nedeniyle oluşturulan kişisel bilgiler ifşa edilmez. Bu durum, bilgilerin ifşasının kanaatimizce makul bir şekilde gerekli olduğuna inandığımız şu koşullarda geçersizdir: (1) hukuk veya cezai mahkeme celpnameleri, mahkeme emirleri ve diğer mecburi ifşaatlar dahil fakat bunlarla sınırlı olmamak üzere yasal gereklilik ve süreçlere uymak; (2) işbu Gizlilik ve Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Politikası veya Kullanıcı Koşullarını yürürlüğe koymak; (3) üçüncü tarafların haklarının ihlali ile ilgili şikayetlere yanıt vermek; (4) Üye hizmet taleplerine yanıt vermek veya (5) Www.intelijans.com’in, Hizmetlerin, Üyelerin, Kullanıcıların veya kamu haklarını, mülk veya güvenliğini korumak.

Üçüncü taraflar (örneğin, e-posta hizmet sağlayıcınız) size bizde kaydedilmiş olan kişilerinizdeki bilgileri kendi hizmetlerine yükleme seçeneği verebilir. Kişilerinizi bu şekilde paylaşmayı seçerseniz, üçüncü taraf hizmet sağlayıcınıza, üçüncü tarafın koşulları ve gizlilik politikasında anlatılan şekilde, bu kişi bilgilerini saklama ve ifşa etme bunlara erişme ve kullanma haklarını verirsiniz.

Www.intelijans.com aşağıdaki durumlarda Üyelerin kişisel bilgilerini, profil bilgilerini veya bir Üye veya Kullanıcı olarak faaliyetlerini ifşa edebilir:

(1) Şüpheli veya fiilen kanuna aykırı eylemlere istinaden soruşturma yapmak, bunları bertaraf etmek veya müdahale etmek veya resmi icra dairelerine yardım etmek;

(2) Kullanıcı Koşullarını veya Üyelik Sözleşmesini uygulamak, üçüncü tarafların taleplerine veya iddialarına karşı savunma yapmak veya Hizmetin güvenliğini veya bütünlüğünü korumak veya

(3) Www.intelijans.com’in, Üyelerin, Www.intelijans.com çalışanlarının veya diğer kişilerin haklarını, mülkiyet veya güvenliğini korumak veya tatbik etmek üzere iyi niyetli bir şekilde ifşanın gerekli olduğuna inanır veya bir mahkeme celbi ya da sair yasal işlem ile gerekli olursa.

Www.intelijans.com Üyelerin üyelikleri faal olduğu sürece veya gerektiği durumlarda Hizmetleri sunmak için, Www.intelijans.com’e sunulan kişisel bilgileri muhafaza eder. Bilgileri muhafaza etme eyleminin hukuki yükümlülüklerini yerine getirmek, mevzuat gerekliliklerine uymak, Üyeler arasındaki anlaşmazlıkları çözmek, dolandırıcılık ve kötüye kullanmayı önlemek ve işbu Gizlilik ve Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Politikası ve Kullanıcı Koşulları ve Üyelik Sözleşmesini uygulamak için haklı nedenlerle gerekli olduğu durumlarda, üyelik sona erse bile Üyelerin kişisel bilgileri muhafaza edilebilir. Emniyet makamlarınca talep edilmesi halinde, Www.intelijans.com kişisel bilgileri sınırlı bir süre boyunca saklar.

Üyelerin kişisel bilgileri sadece destekle ilgili raporlama ve eğilim analizi sunmak için gerekli olduğu kadar muhafaza edilir. Sona erdirilen üyeliklere ait hesaplarla ilgili veriler genellikle silinir veya anonim hale getirilir.

Www.intelijans.com, üye ve Marka Üyelerden temin edilen kişiler bilgileri aracılığıyla yayın göndermek, bülten göndermek, SMS göndermek, bildirimlerde bulunmak, ürünler ve hizmet hakkında bilgi vermek, kampanya bilgilerini paylaşmak ve benzeri hizmetlerde bulunmaktadır. Www.intelijans.com tarafından iletilen işbu ticari elektronik iletileri Üyeler almak istemiyor ve almayı onaylamıyor ise info@intelijans.com adresine e-posta gönderip listeden çıkmaları gerekmektedir.

Www.intelijans.com Site dahilinde başka sitelere link verebilir, ancak bu Www.intelijans.com’in işbu siteler ile herhangi bir bağı olduğu anlamına gelmemektedir. Www.intelijans.com, link vasıtasıyla erişilen sitelerin gizlilik uygulamaları ve içeriklerine yönelik herhangi bir sorumluluk taşımamaktadır.

 

ENGLISH:

1. Introduction

İntelijans (?int?, ?we?, ?us?, ?our?) is committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring you have a positive experience on our websites and in using our Products (?Products?) and Service (?Service?). This Privacy Policy applies to all personal data collected and processed by intel in relation to the Service. By using our Service and purchasing our Products and accepting this Privacy Policy on behalf of a company, organization or other legal entity you warrant that you are fully authorized to bind the legal entity to this privacy policy and that your use of the Service is for business purposes and not for your personal use. ?You? and ?your? as used herein will refer to such legal entity. Together with our General Terms and Conditions (GTC), this Privacy Policy constitutes an integral part of your Agreement with us, and any terms defined in the GTC shall have the same meaning herein. This policy, version 1.0, was last updated on 23, February 2016.

2. The information we collect

2.1 Registration data

When you sign up for the Service, we may collect certain information on your contact person(s), like name, e-mail address and business address. İntelijans is the data controller of personal data (?Personal Data?) processed under this Privacy Policy. We process your personal data in accordance with applicable data protection law. By using third-party services (e.g. Facebook or Twitter) in connection with the Service, the privacy policy of such third parties apply exclusively for their services. By registering an account with us and accessing the Service, you consent to the processing of your Personal Data by us in accordance with the provisions set forth below. With non-personal data we refer to information that does not permit direct or indirect association with you.

2.2 Usage, log data & cookies

We only collect, process and use your Personal Data if you have given us your prior consent or if legal provisions permit us to do so. You guarantee that the Personal Data you provide us with is true, accurate and up to date. If the information you provide upon accessing the Service is outdated, we kindly ask you to update your account with correct information. Furthermore, we also collect and process some non-personal data.

When you use the Service, we automatically collect certain information, including: (i) information about your type of Product and your interactions with the Service, including with songs, playlists, other users, Third Party Applications (as defined in the GTC) and advertising, products and services which are offered, linked to or made available on or through the Service; (ii) the details of the queries you make; (iii) any user content you post, upload and/or contribute to the Service; (iv) technical data, which may include the URL you are coming from, your IP address, unique device ID, network and computer performance, browser type, language and identifying information, transactional information enabling digital rights management, operating system, and intelijans application version; and (v) location information. We may use cookies and similar technologies to collect this information and you can learn more about such use below. We may store this information so that it can be used for the purposes explained and set out in Section 3.

2.3 Payment data

When you sign up for a trial or activate any of our Products (as defined in the GTC), or make other purchases through the Service, your credit card information and other financial data that we need to process your payment are collected and stored by third party payment processors. We may collect some limited information, such as your postal code, mobile number and details of your transaction history. In addition, the third party payment processors generally provide us with limited information related to you, such as a unique token that enables you to make additional purchases using the information they?ve stored, and your type of card, expiry date and last four digits. If you choose to pay by invoice, we may need to collect and transfer additional information, like your company name, registration number and phone number, to our invoicing service provider to enable credit checks and send you invoices. The use of your data by our invoicing service provider is subject to its privacy policies.

2.4 Sweepstakes, contests, & surveys

From time to time, we may offer you the chance to participate in sweepstakes, contests, and surveys (?Special Promotions?) through the Service. A Special Promotion may be governed by a specific privacy policy and/or terms and conditions that are separate from this Privacy Policy and the GTC. If the provisions of the Special Promotion?s privacy policy or terms and conditions conflict with this Privacy Policy or the GTC, those separate terms and conditions or privacy policy shall prevail. If you choose to participate in a Special Promotion, we may ask you for certain personal information in addition to what is stated in this Privacy Policy. That additional information may be combined with other account information and may be used and shared as described in this Privacy Policy.

3. How we use the information we collect

We may use the information we collect, including your personal information, to: (i) for billing and administrative purposes; (ii) provide, personalise, and improve your experience with the Service and Products made available through the Service, for example by providing customised or localised content and advertising; (iii) ensure technical functioning of the Service and Products made available through the Service, develop new products and services, and analyse your use of the Service, including your interaction with applications, advertising, Products that are made available, linked to or offered in the Service; (iv) communicate with you for Service-related purposes, including promotional e-mails or messages; (v) enable and promote the Service, including features and Content of the Service and Products made available through the Service, such as sharing, user interactions, notifications and suggestions, and integration with third party services; (vi) enforce this Privacy Policy and the GTC, including to protect the rights, property or safety of SYB, other users or any other person and the copyright-protected Content of the Service; and (vii) as otherwise stated in this Privacy Policy.

We will only store your Personal Data for as long as we need them to provide our Service. In certain cases we may have a legal duty to store data for a longer period of time.

4. How we share the information we collect

Personal Data may be disclosed to companies in the intelijans of companies (including subsidiaries and ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries) and partners, established both inside and outside the EEA, which we need for the delivery of the Service and for the purposes set forth in this Privacy Policy. By submitting your Personal Data, you consent to such transfer and disclosure.

Accordingly, we may share the information we collect, including your personal information, as follows:

4.1 Sharing with Spotify and licensors

For Products provided in cooperation with Spotify and any other third party platforms we may cooperate with from time to time, we may share the information with such platform provider and its licensors. The platform provider may process the information for purposes of administering the relationship with its licensors, which may involve sharing the information outside of the European Union. Certain information may also have to be provided directly by you to Spotify or such other platform when registering as a user. The platform provider and its licensors are obliged to comply with applicable data protection regulation as well as with their own, at each time applicable, privacy policies.

4.2 Sharing with other Third Party Applications

To personalise your experience, we may share some information we have collected about you with providers of Third Party Applications, such as high-level geographic information, your musical preferences, settings and technical data. However, we take precautions to prohibit Third Party Application providers from attempting to identify you by using the information we provide to them or by collecting additional information without your consent.

Please note that if you actively choose to provide Third Party Applications with additional information, such as by visiting a Third Party Application (which enables collection of your IP address), dragging and dropping a playlist into a Third Party Application, or allowing us to share precise geographic data which Third Party Application-providers request from us; or consent to collection of additional information about you by a Third Party Application provider when you for example register with or log in to the Third Party Application, the Third Party Application may be able to identify you and associate the information previously provided by SYB with you. You agree and understand that a Third Party Application provider?s privacy policy governs its use of your information that we provide to it or that it collects from you.

4.3 Sharing with business partners and third party service providers

We may from time to time share your information with certain trusted business partners and third party service providers to enable them to perform functions and process user data on our behalf, consistent with section 3 above. Such third parties? processing of user data will always be subject to security and confidentiality obligations consistent with this Privacy Policy and applicable law.

4.4 Other sharing

In addition to the above, we may also share your information to third parties for these limited purposes:

  • to allow a merger, acquisition, or sale of all or a portion of our assets;
  • to respond to or initiate legal process (e.g. a court order or subpoena), if we believe in good faith that it is necessary to do so; to comply with requirements of mandatory applicable law;
  • to protect the safety of any person; to protect the rights and property of SYB, including to enforce the Agreement with you;
  • and to address fraud, security or technical issues;
  • to allow other companies in our company group to use or process your information as specified in this Privacy Policy;
  • to inform business partners about use of the Service and products and services made available through the Service, in the form of aggregated statistics or otherwise in a format which does not reveal your identity; and
    if you expressly opt in to such sharing.

You understand and agree that the privacy policies of third parties will govern all use of information that we provide to them under this section.

5. Your preferences

Through your settings, you can choose which communications you receive from us, manage your public information, and set your sharing preferences. However, please note that it may not be possible to make certain information private on the Service, including your name and/or username, profile picture, and other basic information, such as your following relationships. Such information and other information which are set to ?public? in your settings, such as playlists, may be used, re-shared or linked to by others on the Service or others across the web, so please use the Service carefully and manage your account settings regularly. Remember that if you make profile content private, others who already subscribe to or otherwise have the details of such content may still have access to it. Also keep in mind that playlists and other content added to your profile may include personal information, such as username, which could enable other persons to find you in the Service.

6. Transfer to other countries

We may process information about our users on servers located in a number of countries. Accordingly, we may share your information with other companies in our company group for the purpose of them carrying out any of the activities specified in this Privacy Policy. We may also subcontract processing to or share your information with third parties located in countries, other than your home country. Information collected within the European Economic Area (?EEA?) and Switzerland may, for example, be transferred to, and processed by, companies in our company group or other third parties identified above, located in a country outside of the EEA and Switzerland, where you may have fewer legal rights in relation to your information. However, other companies of our company group will only process your information as described in this Privacy Policy. You expressly consent to your information being used as set out in this section 6.

7. Links

We may display advertisements from third parties and other content which links to third party websites. We cannot control or be held responsible for third parties? privacy practices and content. Please read their privacy policies to find out how they collect and process your personal information.

8. Security

We are committed to protecting our users? information. Your password protects your user account, so you should use a unique and strong password, limit access to your computer and browser, and sign off after having used the Service. While we take reasonable data protection precautions, no security measures are completely secure, and we do not guarantee the security of user information at any time. We maintain physical, electronic, and administrative safeguards to protect your Personal Data from unauthorised or inappropriate access, accidental or intentional manipulation, loss and destruction. We monitor and seek to improve our security procedures.

9. Accessing and updating user information

You can access and amend some of the information we keep on you through your settings. To learn more about the information we store about you, please don?t hesitate to e-mail info@intelijans.com. We will respond within a reasonable period of time upon verification of your identity. We may charge a fee to respond to any such request. This is solely intended to meet our costs incurred in responding to each request.

10. Contact us

If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at info@intelijans.com

11. Changes to the Privacy Policy

We may make changes to this Privacy Policy from time to time, so please visit this Privacy Policy regularly. If we make changes which we believe are material, we will inform you through the Service or otherwise as we find appropriate. Your continued use of the Service thereafter constitutes acceptance of the changes.

12. Information about cookies & similar technologies

What are cookies and similar technologies?

A cookie is a small text file that is placed on your computer, mobile phone, or other device when you visit a website. The cookie will help website providers to recognise your device the next time you visit their website. There are other similar technologies such as pixel tags, web bugs, web storage and other similar files and technologies that can also do the same thing as cookies. We use the term ?cookies? in this policy to refer to cookies and all such similar technologies that collect information in this way.

How we use cookies

We may use cookies for the purposes, as explained below:

Cookie Type & Purpose

Essential Operational

These cookies are necessary to allow us to operate the Service as you have requested. For example, they let us recognise what type of subscriber you are and then provide you with services accordingly.

Performance/Analytics

We use these cookies to analyse how the Service is accessed, used or is performing. We use this information to maintain, operate and continually improve the Service. We may also obtain information from our email newsletters, to learn whether you opened or forwarded the newsletter or clicked on any of the content. This information tells us about our newsletters? effectiveness and helps us ensure that we?re delivering information that you find interesting.

Functional

These cookies let us operate certain functions of the Service in line with the choices you make. These cookies mean that when you continue to use or come back to the Service, we can provide you with our Services as you have asked for them to be provided, such as knowing your username, remembering how you have customised our Services and reminding you of music you have enjoyed.

Targeting/advertising

We use these cookies to serve you with advertisements that may be relevant to you and your interests. The information may also be used for frequency capping purposes and to help us regulate the advertisements you receive and measure their effectiveness.

Third Party

We may allow our business partners to use cookies on the Service for the same purposes identified above. We may also use service providers acting on our behalf to use cookies for the purposes identified above.

İntelijans Ads

We work with web publishers, advertising networks and service providers to deliver SYB ads on other web sites. Cookies may be used to serve you with advertisements that may be relevant to you and your interests on other web sites and to regulate the advertisements you receive and measure their effectiveness.

Manage your preferences

Most web browsers allow you to manage your cookie preferences. You can set your browser to refuse cookies, or delete certain cookies. Generally you should also be able manage similar technologies in the same way that you manage cookies ? using your browser?s preferences. The following links show how to adjust the browser settings of commonly used browsers:

Internet Explorer
Firefox
Safari
Chrome
Please note that if you choose to block cookies, this may impair or prevent due functioning of the Service.

A third party services we use to track activity related to the Service, e.g. by placing cookies, is Google Analytics. If you don?t want any information to be collected and used by Google Analytics you can install an opt-out in your web browser (tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=None). We may use other third party services from time to time and similar opt-out possibilities are offered for such.

More information

For more information about the use of cookies and how to block them or if you have any questions or comments about our use of cookies, please contact us at info@intelijans.com